MADISON COUNTY IL

Board Chairman: Larry Johnson

Vice Chairman: Mike Kreke

DISTRICT BOARD MEMBERS

District #1

Nelson Heinzmann
17805 Coles Creek Rd.
Carlyle, IL 62231
C: 618-555-1212
member@mail.com
Term Expires: 2022

Larry Johnson
21500 Vogel Rd.
Carlyle IL 62231
618-594-8850
C: 618-978-0766
larry.johnson@clintonco.us
Term Expires: 2022

Ken Knolhoff
8717 Koeling Rd.
Centralia, IL 62801
C: 618-920-3389
ken.knolhoff@clintonco.us
Term Expires: 2022

District #2

Dennis Middendorff
P.O. Box 23
Carlyle, IL 62231
C: 618-604-7461
dennis.middendorff@clintonco.us
Term Expires: 2022

Brad Knolhoff
18707 Walcott Road
Carlyle, IL 62231
C: 618-292-9669
bradknolhoff@yahoo.com
Term Expires: 2022

Bryan Wessel
1510 Livingston
Carlyle, IL 62231
618-594-3241
C: 618-304-6578
bwessel@kandjchevrolet.com
Term Expires: 2022

District #3

Mike Kreke
1415 Pinewood Dr.
Breese, IL 62230
C: 618-830-5542
mike.kreke@clintonco.us
Term Expires: 2022

Michael Strieker
1319 Pinewood Ln.
Breese, IL 62230
C: 618-365-1054
mgstrieker1@gmail.com
Term Expires: 2022

Deb Wesselmann
9433 Breese Road
Breese, IL 62230
618-526-8174
C: 618-606-7380
deb.wesselmann@clintonco.us
Term Expires: 2022

District #4

Keith Nordike
664 E 1st St.
Aviston, IL 62216
C: 618-410-0500
kbcoating@gmail.com
Term Expires: 2022

Jim Sullivan
730 Harrison Street
Trenton, IL 62293
618-224-9840
C: 618-973-6109
sully94@charter.net
Term Expires: 2022

Craig Taylor
7196 Cemetery Rd.
Breese, IL 62230
618-526-2816
C: 618-972-6543
craigtaylorvi@gmail.com
Term Expires: 2022

District #5

James White
1207 Marsha Ct.
New Baden, IL 62265
C: 618-322-5079
james.white@clintonco.us
Term Expires: 2022

District #5

Bob Netemeyer
5329 State Route 161
Germantown, IL 62245
618-248-5602
C: 618-409-9602
bnetemeyer@yahoo.com
Term Expires: 2022

Bruce Rapien
616 Westminster Pl
New Baden, IL 62265
C: 618-979-0583
bruce.rapien@clintonco.us
Term Expires: 2022

MEETING AGENDAS & MINUTES

2021 Agendas

2021 Agendas

2021 Agendas

  • March
  • June
  • September
  • December

2021 Minutes

2021 Agendas

2021 Agendas

  • March
  • June
  • September
  • December

Minutes Archives By Year

  • 2019
  • 2018
  • 2017
  • 2016
  • 2015
  • 2014
  • 2021 Agendas

  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
  • 2009
  • 2008
  • 2021 Agendas

  • 2007
  • 2006
  • 2005
  • 2004
  • 2003
  • 2002
  • STANDING COMMITTEES

    * Indicates Committee Chairman

    Economic Development, Clinton County Enterprise Zone & Greater Centralia Enterprise Zone:

    *Keith Nordike, Brad Knolhoff, Deb Wesselmann
    agendas & minutes →

    Environmental Concerns, Solid Waste Unincorporated Area Committee:

    *Nelson Heinzmann, Deb Wesselmann
    agendas & minutes →

    Animal Control & County Farm Committee:

    *Craig Taylor, Keith Nordike, Deb Wesselmann, Bruce Rapien
    agendas & minutes →

    Facilities Committee:

    *Ken Knolhoff, Bryan Wessel, Mike Strieker, Keith Nordike
    agendas & minutes →

    GIS-Geographical Information Systems Committee:

    *Craig Taylor, James White, Dennis Middendorff
    agendas & minutes →

    Finance, Health, Revolving Loan, General Services & Judiciary Committee:

    *Brad Knolhoff, James White, Dennis Middendorff, Craig Taylor, Bryan Wessel, Mike Kreke,
    Jim Sullivan
    agendas & minutes →

    Law Enforcement, ESDA, Welfare, Safety, & Liquor Committee:

    *Keith Nordike, Brad Knolhoff, Deb Wesselmann
    agendas & minutes →

    Road & Bridge Committee:

    *Keith Nordike, Brad Knolhoff, Deb Wesselmann
    agendas & minutes →

    County Health & 708 Mental Health Board Area on Aging:

    *Keith Nordike, Brad Knolhoff, Deb Wesselmann
    agendas & minutes →

    Zoning Committee:

    *Keith Nordike, Brad Knolhoff, Deb Wesselmann
    agendas & minutes →

    Tourism Committee:

    *Keith Nordike, Brad Knolhoff, Deb Wesselmann
    agendas & minutes →

    Insurance/ICIT (IL County Insurance Trust):

    *Keith Nordike, Brad Knolhoff, Deb Wesselmann
    agendas & minutes →

    Personnel/Labor Committee:

    *Keith Nordike, Brad Knolhoff, Deb Wesselmann
    agendas & minutes →

    STANDING COMMITTEES

    * Indicates Committee Chairman

    911 Board/Committee:

    *Keith Nordike, Brad Knolhoff, Deb Wesselmann
    agendas & minutes →

    UCCI:

    *Keith Nordike, Brad Knolhoff, Deb Wesselmann
    agendas & minutes →

    SCIGA-South Central Illinois Growth Alliance:

    *Keith Nordike, Brad Knolhoff, Deb Wesselmann
    agendas & minutes →

    SIMAPC-S/W Illinois Planning Committee:

    *Keith Nordike, Brad Knolhoff, Deb Wesselmann
    agendas & minutes →

    So. IL Work Force Investment Board:

    *Keith Nordike, Brad Knolhoff, Deb Wesselmann
    agendas & minutes →

    SWIDA (Southern IL Development Authority):

    *Keith Nordike, Brad Knolhoff, Deb Wesselmann
    agendas & minutes →

    SILEC (Southern Illinois Law Enforcement):

    *Keith Nordike, Brad Knolhoff, Deb Wesselmann
    agendas & minutes →

    Veteran’s Committee:

    *Keith Nordike, Brad Knolhoff, Deb Wesselmann
    agendas & minutes →

    Technology Support Committee:

    *Keith Nordike, Brad Knolhoff, Deb Wesselmann
    agendas & minutes →

    Reorganization Committee:

    *Mike Kreke, Nelson Heinzmann, Brad Knolhoff, Dennis Middendorff, Bob Netemeyer, Craig Taylor
    agendas & minutes →